
Tempe Eats
85 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ
Brunch Menu

CD - The Southern Catch
Catfish or Whiting fish served with grits$15.00
CD - The Chowdown Combo
Catfish or Whiting Fish + Shrimp served with grits.$20.00
CD - Shrimp Talk
Fried Shrimp served with grits$15.00
CD - the Three-Wing Wake-Up
Three whole wings served with grits$15.00
Oxtail + Mac Teaser
One Oxtail + Mac Teaser$20.00
RT - Egg Sandwich
- 2 scrambled eggs - American cheese - Bacon - Hash brown - Chipotle aioli - Brioche bun - Caramelized Onions$11.00
RT - Scramble Plate
- 2 eggs scrambled - 2 pieces of bacon - Hash brown - Sourdough Toast$10.00
RT - Breakfast Grilled Cheese
- 2 scrambled eggs - American cheese - Mozzarella cheese - Bacon - Hash brown - Sourdough bread$12.00
RT - Chilaquiles
Tortilla chips smothered in homemade salsa, sour cream, Cotija cheese$9.00
TE - Steak & Eggs
- 7oz New York Steak, sliced thin, Medium - 2 eggs - Country PotatoesOUT OF STOCK$18.00
TE - Princess French Toast
- French Toast with Brie Cheese Spread finished with Chambord grape sauce & rosemary emulsion.OUT OF STOCK$12.00
TE - AZ Avocado Toast
- Sourdough Toast - Avocado - 2 Eggs - Arugula, cherry tomatoes balsamic drizzle -Country PotatoesOUT OF STOCK$10.00
TE - Devils Omelette
Hearty omelet stuffed with thin cut steak ribbons & topped with cheddar cheese & peppadew peppers. - Country PotatoesOUT OF STOCK$10.00
BD - Coffee
$4.00
BD - Bloody Mary
$10.00
BD - Michelada
$5.00
BD - Espressotini
$10.00
BD - Adult Coffee
$10.00
BD - Mimosa
$9.00
BD - NA Coffee Blizzard
$10.00
BD - Adult Coffee Blizzard
$16.00
BD - Champagne Cocktail: Resting Peach Face
Peach puree, Bacardi white rum, and prosecco$12.00
BD - Champagne Cocktail: Boujee Barbie
Dragonfruit puree, Empress gin, prosecco$12.00
BD - Champagne Cocktail: Tropic Like It's Hot
Lychee puree, passion fruit, vodka, and prosecco$12.00
BD - Champagne Cocktail: Apple Jax
Sour apple pucker, Crown Apple, and prosecco$12.00
BD - Champagne Cocktail: Aperol Spritz
Aperol, prosecco, soda, orange wedge$12.00BD - Champagne Cocktail: Flight of 3
$29.00
Random AF Taqueria
Taco Combo (Game Day Special)
3 Soft tacos, choice of meat. Served with rice & beans.$10.00Vampiro Taco
A crispy, flame-grilled corn tortilla layered with choice of meat, cilantro, onions, covered with cheese crust.$5.00+Mulita Taco
Two grilled tortillas layered with melted cheese and choice of meat, pressed until crispy and packed with flavor.$5.00+
Soft Taco
Street taco size. Choice of meat, cilantro, onion, guac, limes.$5.00+
Crispy Taco
Deep fried corn shell. Choice of meat, lettuce, pico, cheese blend.OUT OF STOCK$5.00+
Quesabirria Taco
Semi-Crispy. Birria (braised shredded beef), cilantro, cheese, onion (side), limes.$5.00+Keto Taco
Cheese crust shell. Choice of meat, cilantro, onion, guac, limes.$5.00+Cheese Quesadilla
Cheese only$11.00Quesadilla
Choice of meat, cilantro, cheese, onion$16.00Surf & Turf Quesadilla
Asada, shrimp, cheese, cilantro, onion, chipotle aioli$18.00
Chips and Guac
$6.00Birria Grilled Cheese
Shredded meat, cheese, Sourdough, Consomé. CROWD FAVORITE!$17.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
Cheese, beans only$12.00Random AF Burrito
Choice of meat, cheese, beans, cilantro, onion, guac$16.00
California Burrito
Asada, cheese, fries, cilantro, onion, pico, sour cream, guac.$19.00
Surf & Turf Burrito
Asada, shrimp, cheese, beans, cilantro, onion, chipotle aioli$19.00
Birria Ramen Burrito
Shredded beef, cheese, cilantro, onion, Consommé$19.00
Birria Ramen
Shredded beef, ramen noodles, side of cilantro, onion, limes$16.00Pizzadilla
Two 'Dillas. Inside: Shredded beef, cheese, Cilantro, Onion | On Top: Fries, Cilantro, Onion, Pico, Sour Cream, Chipotle Aioli, Guac$23.00
Random AF Fries
Fries, choice of meat, cilantro, onion, pico, sour cream, chipotle aioli, guac$16.00+
Birria Eggrolls
Shredded beef, cheese, cilantro, onion, limes, Consommé$13.00
Random AF Box (Sampler Box)
Birria Grilled Cheese, Three Quesabirrias, Two Vampiros (Asada/Pastor), Two Birria Eggrolls, Loaded Fries (No Meat), Consomé, Sour Cream, Cilantro, Onion, Pico, Guac, Chipotle Aioli$46.00Crunchy Box (12 crunchy tacos)
Choice of Three Meats, Lettuce, Pico, Cheese Blend, House Salsas, Sour CreamOUT OF STOCK$46.00
Rice
Rice$3.00
Beans
Beans$3.00
Consomé
Consommé$3.00Side of Guac
$2.00Side of Chipotle Aioli
$2.00Side of Sour Cream
$2.00Jamaica
Cold-Brewed Hibiscus Tea$7.00
Horchata
Rice and Cinnamon Milk$7.00
Bottled Water
$3.50Canned Soda
$2.00
Smash AF

BURGER OF THE MONTH!!
Not your Canes Bread! Not your Canes Sauce! Not your “in n out” Flying Dutchman!$15.00
Classic AF Smashburger
Crispy-edge smash patties layered with melty American cheese, bacon, sweet caramelized onions, fresh arugula, and secret sauce on a toasted brioche bun.$14.00
Chile AF Smashburger
Crispy-edge smash patties layered with melty American cheese, roasted charred jalapeños, mozzarella, and smoky chipotle aioli on a toasted brioche bun.$14.00
PB&J Smashburger
Crispy-edge smash patties layered with melty American cheese, smoky bacon onion jam, and creamy peanut butter on a toasted brioche bun.$14.00
Waffle Fries
Crispy waffle fries with shaved parmesan cheese.$6.00
Bacon Popcorn
Bacon flavored popcorn with parm.OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Fountain Drink
Self-Serve Fountain Drink$3.50

BD - Mimosa
$9.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1